Friday, October 31, 2008

I posted for my cutting the turkey in the wrong blog, haha. Disregard...

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

Etsy Treasuries

I am never around when the treasury opens up on Etsy, so I am just going to use Etsy's poster sketch tool to make them and post them here. :) And maybe some day people will actually look here, haha.
Anyways, I've been a crappy Etsy team member to several teams due to this being my final semester and being super busy. So I'm making treasuries to feature here for my teams, and the first one is for the Etsy OWLS team. :) (click to see full size of course)

From left to right, top to bottom:

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

I've went to the Baldwin Farm pumpkin patch a couple of times already this fall. They have rolling fields full of pumpkins, it's really surreal. And now I have tons of photos to upload from it and put on flickr that I am behind in taking care of. Oh wells, one at a time.
I am going to have to be in the studio constantly now for the rest of the semester if I'm going to get this BFA work done for the show in December. I hope to have some pics of my new stuff up soon too.
I also have some things to add to Etsy that I would love to get done today but I don't know if it will happen. My bank account being -164 is a good motivation though. It is my fault it is negative and I've been beating myself up about it pretty bad.
I have another informative speech to give in my cms class either Thursday or soon after, and I'm doing mine over Etsy, haha.

This is a lame update but I feel guilty for ignoring this thing if I don't type something for a while. Isn't that silly? I do the same thing with actual paper journals if I start to neglect them.
At least I have some pretty pictures! Also, one of my very bestest friends just found out she is pregnant. Her and her husband are really excited. Scared to death, but excited, haha. Now I get to crochet her baby blankets and stuff! Woo!
I'm trying to start eating better again. You really notice how shitty you feel when you are putting unhealthy crap into your body every day. Well, when you know how much better you feel eating healthy and getting all your vitamins and stuff to compare it too anyways.
I get to go home this weekend and Monday and Tuesday for fall break/election day. I miss my doodman so I am excited. I'll also be glad when this election is over. This is my first time voting which is sad since I am 24, haha. Better late than never. Go Obabma! :D Ok bye.

  © Blogger templates 'Sunshine' by 2008

Back to TOP